Top Quarto E Sala Lindo
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 45 m² Top Quarto E Sala Lindo Rio de Janeiro apartment is located in the Zona Sul district of Rio de Janeiro, approximately a 5-minute walk from Musicale. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
This 1-bedroom apartment is 2.2 km from the Rodrigo de Freitas Lagoon and in the vicinity of Cantagalo underground station. Its prime setting gives quick access to the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade", which is merely 10 minutes' walk away. Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment is nestled within a 4-km distance of the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer".
The nearest airport is Santos Dumont, 5 km from the apartment, and BRS 2 Djalma Ulrich bus station is nearly a 5-minute drive away.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha4.1 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment?
Guests of Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Rodrigo de Freitas Lake, placed approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (4 km) as well as Fresh coconut (1.5 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment?
A stay at Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment begins at $333. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment?
At Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment?
This apartment is composed of 45 square meters. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Top Quarto E Sala Lindo apartment.